Today [Today] Total Present Absent View
Student 6568 Details...
Teachers 250 Details...
Stuffs 152 Details...
Vacant Info Total Class/ Depertment/ Field
Student Click to see available possition
Teacher Click to see available possition
Stuffs Click to see available possition
More Statistics

Co-Curriculer Achievement

Co-Curriculer Achievement

Cantonment Public School & College, Rangpur
Extra –Curricular Activities & Result
[School Section]

SL NO. Name of Program Name of Events Result
01 National Education Week
(Divisional Level)– 2018
Extempore Speech Champion
Group B Debate Best Speaker
Group A Recitation (Bangla) Champion
Group B Recitation Champion
Handicraft Champion
Group B Hamd-Naat Champion
Recitation Champion
Group A Nazrul Song Champion
Koththok Dance 1st Runner-up
Koththok Dance Champion
Group A Patriotic Song Champion
Best Student Selection Best Student
02 Anti-Corruption Commission Debate Competition – (DivisionalLevel) 2018 Debate Competition Champion
03 National Talent Hunt Competition
(DivisionalLevel) – 2018
Talent Hunt 1st Position
04 National BijoyPhulUtshob
(NationalLevel) -2018
Flower Making Champion
05 BanglarBoishakhBanglarNach
(NationalLevel) – 2018
Group – AFolk Dance Champion
Group – BFolk Dance 1st Runner up
Group – CFolk Dance Champion
06 National Education Week
(NationalLevel) – 2018
Group B Debate 1st runner up
Group C Recitation 1st Runner up
Recitation Champion
Group B Hamd-Naat Champion
Koththok Dance Runner-up
07 National ShishuMoushumi Competition (NationalLevel) – 2019 General Knowledge 2nd Runner-up
08 National Educational Week
(National Level) 2019
Group A   Hamd-Naat Champion
Folk Song Runner-up
Group A –Jarigan Champion
Group B –Jarigan 2nd runner up
Bangla Essay 1st Runner-up
Group A – Folk Dance Champion
Group A – Folk Song 1st Runner up
Group A –English Essay 1st Runner up
09 BanglarBoishakhBanglarNach
(NationalLevel) – 2019
Group – A Folk Dance 1st Runner up
Group – B Folk Dance Champion
Group – B Folk Song Champion
Group – C Folk Song 1st Runner up
10 National Dance Competition
(NationalLevel) (Tarana, BTV) -2020
Group – A Folk Dance Champion
Group – B – Folk Dance Champion
11 National Barowari Debate Competition (NationalLevel) – 2020 (Online) Debate Competition 1st Runner up
Debate Competition 2nd Runner up
12 Sheikh Russel Jatio Shishu Kishor Parishod (National Level) – 2020 (Online) —– 1st Runner up
13 ShapnoShiri Dance Competition
(NationalLevel) – 2020 – (Online)
—– 4th Runner up
The champions of National Education Week 2019 were selected for a tour to India under the Ministry of Education Bangladesh.

  School Section

SL NO. Name of Program Name of Events Result
14 National Children Award Competition (Divisional Level) Group A (Group Folk Dance) Champion
Group B (Group Folk Dance Champion
Group C (Group Folk Dance) Champion
15 National Children Award Competition (National Level) Group A (Nazrul Song) Champion
Group B (Hamd-Naat) Champion
Group C (Koththok Dance) 1st Runner-up
Group B (Recitation) 2nd Runner-up
Group C (Recitation) 1st Runner-up
Group C (Extempore Speech) 2nd Runner-up
Group B (Handicraft) 2nd Runner-up
Bhab Song Champion Also won President Gold Medal
Monipuri Dance Champion Also won President Gold Medal
Extempore Speech Champion Also won President Gold Medal
Bhab Song Champion
Dance Champion
Dance Champion
Acting 1st Runner-up
Classical Song 1st Runner-up
Knowledge Quiz 1st Runner-up
16 Inter-Cantonment Public Schools & Colleges Math Olympiad – 2017 1st runner up
General Knowledge Olympiad– 2017 Champion
Parliamentary Debate – 2017 1st runner up
General Knowledge Olympiad-2018 Champion
Math Olympiad – 2018 Champion
Parliamentary Debate – 2018 Champion
17 Science Olympiad Competition (Divisional Level) – 2018 Science Olympiad 1st Position
18 Inter-Cantonment Public Schools & Colleges Math Olympiad – 2019 Champion
General Knowledge – 2019 1st runner up
19 3rd National Science Olympiad 2019 (Divisional Level) – 2019 –

 

Science Olympiad Champion

  
Cantonment Public School & College, Rangpur
Extra –Curricular Activities & Result
[College Section

SL NO. Name of Program Name of Events Result
01 National Education Week
(Divisional Level) – 2018
Best Student Selection Best Student
BNCC Best BNCC Teacher
02 National Educational Week
(Divisional Level) – 2016
&
National Educational Week
(Divisional Level) – 2018
Best Educational Institution Selection Best Educational Institution
03 National Education Week
(National Level) – 2018
 
Group C Debate (Solo) Champion Also won President Gold Medal
Keraat (Solo) Champion
04 National BijoyPhulUtshob

(National Level) -2018

Flower Making Champion
05 National Educational Week
(National Level) – 2019
Group C – Tagore Song Champion
Group C – Classical Dance 1st Runner up
Group C – Folk Dance 1st Runner up
06 National Dance Competition
(National Level) (Tarana, BTV) -2020
Folk Dance Champion
 

The champions of National Education Week 2019 were selected for a tour to India under the Ministry of Education Bangladesh.

 

COLLEGE SECTION                 

SL NO. Name of Program Name of Events Result
07 Inter-Cantonment Public Schools & Colleges Math Olympiad – 2017 2nd runner up
General Knowledge Olympiad – 2017 Champion
Math Olympiad – 2018 Champion
General Knowledge Olympiad – 2018 1st runner up
Math Olympiad – 2019 1st runner up
General Knowledge Olympiad – 2019 2nd runner up

 

 

 

Our College is the best choice for your Child